PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATIVE ART 13 Legislative Decree 30/06/2003 n. 196

Pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196, and in relation to personal data concerning you and which will be processed, we inform you of the following.

According to the law, the processing of your personal data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, relevance, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

1. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatment
a) is directed to the activation of the services offered by the site www.dellavignafirenze.com;
b) is directed to the collection of data for marketing purposes in order to send commercial communications also via e-mail;
c) is directed to the creation of a promotional database;
d) can be carried out for sending communications, including by e-mail, on behalf of other customers and customers;
e) can be carried out for market analysis and statistics: marketing and preferences;
f) may be directed to the fulfillment by Della Vigna of the purposes of commercial promotion;
g) can be directed to trace the authors of possible offenses only in case of specific requests and on behalf of the competent authorities.

2. METHOD OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatment:
a) it is realized by means of the operations or complexes of operations indicated in art. 4 Decree. 30/06/2003 n. 196,: collection, registration and organization; processing, including modification, comparison, interconnection; use, including consultation, communication, conservation, selection, extraction; block of communication, cancellation, destruction; security, protection, including accessibility, confidentiality, integrity, protection;
b) it is carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means, with the insertion and collection of data in electronic databases owned by Ediscom through which the operations listed in letter a) are then carried out;
c) it is also carried out through the aid of non-electronic instruments and organized in paper archives;
d) is performed directly by the owner’s organization, as well as possibly by third parties for the provision of services rendered to customers.

4. REFUSAL OF DATA CONFERENCE
Any refusal by the interested party to provide personal data
a) in the cases referred to in point 3, lett. a) and b), makes it impossible to use the services offered by the portal;
b) in the case referred to in point 3, lett. c), does not imply any consequences on existing legal relations or in the process of being established, but precludes the possibility of carrying out information and promotion activities for any other initiatives towards the interested party.

5. HOLDER AND MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT
Data controllers are Della Vigna – Plus Assistance srl with registered office in via Ponte alle Mosse, 43 – 50144 Florence, Italy. in the person of the legal representative and the Sinergia srl, Viale dell’Artigianato, 32 – 37064 Povegliano Veronese (VR) on behalf of Della Vigna – Plus Assistance srl
The identification data of the person responsible for the processing of personal data can be acquired at the registered office of Della Vigna – Plus Assistance srl.

It is possible to request the cancellation of personal data by writing to Della Vigna-Plus Assistance srl, via Ponte alle Mosse, 43 – 50144 Florence or by sending an e-mail to ecommerce@plusassistance.com

6. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
The art. 7/8/9/10 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 give the interested party the exercise of specific rights, including those to obtain from the data controller or data controller confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and the they are made available in an intelligible form; to have knowledge of the origin of the data, as well as the logic and the purposes on which the treatment is based; to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as updating, correction or, if interested, integration of data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing. The provisions of art. 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/03 for your opportune knowledge:
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Cookie Policy

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.
Types of Data collected
Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, either independently or through third parties, there are: Email, First Name, Last Name, Cookies and Usage Data. Other Personal Data collected may be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed together with the collection of the Data.
Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically during the use of this Application.
Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Application or third party service providers used by this Application, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the User and recording the related preferences for purposes strictly linked to the provision of the service requested by the User. Failure to provide the User with some Personal Data may prevent this application from providing its services.
The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Application and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing of collected data
The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may have access to the Data subjects of the staff involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of the Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.
The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, Contact the owner.
The Data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always ask for the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Access to accounts on third-party services, Contacting the User, Managing addresses and sending.
Mailing List or Newsletter
By registering with the mailing list or the newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Application may be transmitted. The email address of the User could also be added to this list as a result of registration to this Application or after making a purchase.
Personal data collected: Surname, Cookie, Email and Name.

Address management and sending of email messages
These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.
These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User’s interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

Paypal

The payment made through PayPal is managed by third-party software.
Place of processing: Italy – Privacy Policy

Specific information
At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System logs and maintenance
For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in our Privacy Policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users
The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same with the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policy.
Changes to the privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected until then.
Information on this privacy policy
The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, drawn up starting from modules prepared by Iubenda and stored on its servers.
Definitions and legal references.

Personal data
It constitutes personal data any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data
This information is collected automatically by this Application (or by third-party applications that this Application uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Application, the addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc. ) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and to the IT environment of the User is.
User
The individual who uses this application, which must coincide with the interested party or be authorized by him and whose personal data are being processed.
Interested
The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.
Treatment Manager
The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, as established by this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Holder)
The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are responsible, even together with another owner, decisions regarding the purposes, the methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the profile of the security, in relation to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

Application
The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected.
Cookie Small portion of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal references
Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies.
This privacy statement only concerns this Application.